View Full Version : Intel

11-09-2007, 09:57 PM
How does the game keep track of intel. does it all have to be collected on one playthru and does it all have to be on the same difficultly.

DoM cAbAn
11-10-2007, 06:21 AM
You do not have to collect all the Intel on one difficulty level or one playthrough. After one playthrough on Normal, I had collected about 5 or so. I went to Mission Select, started the game again on Veteran, and I still had the 5 or so Intel that I collected form my playthrough on Normal. So I'll have to finish collecting the rest on my Veteran playthrough. ;)

11-10-2007, 09:35 AM
Also if you already got the intel the laptop won't even be there next time.

11-10-2007, 11:18 AM
i noticed that once the cheat menu opens up (after you complete the game) it shows you how many intel you have collected for that particular mission you're on. ie- on F.N.G. it said i'd collected 0 out of 0 intel.