PDA

View Full Version : Arcade/Cheat mode?


Shinzu
11-15-2007, 04:11 AM
I have beaten the game on regular, collected all the intel and unlocked Arcade mode. BUT... when I go to enable cheats in arcade mode it is grayed out and I cannot select them to turn them on. Anyone know what the problem is? :(

Overlord Saxon
11-15-2007, 04:17 AM
Its Arcade mode. No cheats there.

Shinzu
11-15-2007, 04:36 AM
ohhhhh. Duh! I misunderstood. I thought the cheats were ONLY available on Arcade mode. Thanks Saxon.

Overlord Saxon
11-15-2007, 04:38 AM
ohhhhh. Duh! I misunderstood. I thought the cheats were ONLY available on Arcade mode. Thanks Saxon.

Np. I was kinda confused myself by the cheats. Anyway, try ragtime warfare, a bad year and infinite ammo, while playing the plane level on recruit. You'll laugh for quite awhile.

pongsifu
11-15-2007, 01:22 PM
I have yet to find the cheat menu. Where the hell is it.

Dstrukt
11-15-2007, 02:30 PM
I have yet to find the cheat menu. Where the hell is it.

Start up a level. Pause the game and go under the options.

she haunts me
11-20-2007, 09:38 AM
this game has some unique and creative cheats.