PDA

View Full Version : a quick question about mutations


Perfectionist66
12-11-2007, 04:41 AM
if you play through the game on hero and some superhero will you be able to fill up all your little mutation slots? or do the achievements only count if you obtain every mutation possible?
thanks

Valdarez
04-02-2008, 08:07 AM
Good question. Now if only someone would answer...

Maartos
04-02-2008, 08:17 AM
You will need to fill all the mutation slots. To do that you will have to do every level on superhero (except for the ones that give you the same amount of mutations on hero). Hope this helps :p

Valdarez
04-02-2008, 04:06 PM
That's a bummer. The IceMan levels are painful regardless of difficulty.

Yid1984
04-02-2008, 06:01 PM
the iceman levels are so easy, the problem i have got is i got the danger room achievement for iceman while i was playing nightcrawler and now i cant get that achievement. Any ideas on how to get that acheivement?

EDIT: I got the achievement when i completed the game