PDA

View Full Version : No throne


ColossalKiller7
01-31-2008, 02:18 AM
I am the Duke of Mania. When I went to sit down in the throne it wouldn't let me. What a disappointment.

Aphlix
01-31-2008, 11:46 AM
I am the Duke of Mania. When I went to sit down in the throne it wouldn't let me. What a disappointment.

Sit your ass back down in Cyrodill! You are not worthy. I am yet to complete SI, but when I do, I will make it my primary to sit on that throne

zlionsfan
01-31-2008, 05:40 PM
Well, if you can't sit in it, no one should. Go gather up a bunch of stuff and drop it on the throne.

Pmptendo
06-08-2008, 05:18 AM
I had no Problem sitting in throne, I fell asleep and when I awoke. There was a Party going on. ( Not really, but that would have been Cool)