PDA

View Full Version : Cpu


antnie
07-11-2008, 08:09 PM
Once I was finished changing the sliders for the User, I went over to CPU. Then I thought is the CPU sliders my team computers or is it the other team?
I did not know so I have not changed anything yet. A simple answer is all I need.
Thanks.

Bishop24
07-11-2008, 08:13 PM
It's the AI's sliders, you won't affect any of the players on your team, if you move the CPU sliders. Hope that answers your question.

antnie
07-11-2008, 08:22 PM
So it will just make the other team horrible not my teamates?

Bishop24
07-11-2008, 08:26 PM
So it will just make the other team horrible not my teamates?

Yea, it won't mess with your teammates. That's why you switch up your sliders, that makes your whole team better. The CPU sliders, just make the AI horrible.

antnie
07-11-2008, 08:30 PM
OK, thanks for the help. Someone please lock this up.