PDA

View Full Version : band question


AVFC A1EX
07-14-2008, 11:19 AM
how do i make a band over xbl iv made on one local but cant do it over xbl its prolly really simple.

Dex
07-14-2008, 11:22 AM
how do i make a band over xbl iv made on one local but cant do it over xbl its prolly really simple.
So simple, it's impossible.

Bands are only available locally. Online play is only available via quickplay.

Sentyu
07-21-2008, 01:36 AM
as said above you can only form a band for fun over live (which sucks) and band world tour is local only, thankfully though RB2 has live world tour :D as stated during E3