PDA

View Full Version : First bridge


mari54
07-15-2008, 11:45 AM
Playing it first time and I've noticed lots of problems in the game, not working properly... and now I've seen lots of posts here with lots of issues...
Anyways I need help passing first bridge, it says press button on screen, but no matter what I press it won't pass this bridge.
Is that a glitch or what to do ?

Thanks

AOS Puck
07-15-2008, 04:52 PM
A specific button pops up and you have to hit that button once. If you wait too long you fail, if you hit the wrong button you fail.

mari54
07-16-2008, 01:39 PM
I did and tried it about 10-15 times but nothing, then reset the x360 and third time it worked.