PDA

View Full Version : Adding Band Members?


Professor Pie
08-08-2008, 12:24 AM
Is it possible to add new band members to an existing band? Or would you need to create a whole new band with the new member?

Dla911
08-08-2008, 01:03 AM
on your start up screen to bring up the band, you can bring as many other members in you want, only thing u cant do is change the leader and the leader must be playing all the time

DevilGuy
08-08-2008, 01:43 AM
I don't understand you're question? Adding new members to the band? Well you can't really add members but you have to have the band leader there. Just go to the Band thing, sign in as whoever is the band leader then everyone else can be on whatever profile they want and they can join.

It can be anyone, not someone that the band started off with when you made the band.

edd__
08-08-2008, 11:22 AM
You can also add new members as defaults that will always load if you got to Band Roster