PDA

View Full Version : I Thought...


A Polish Panda
08-16-2008, 03:09 AM
Today I bought the game and put it in for the first time, I went through to the difficulty select screen and remembered people saying that beating normal unlocks cherokee difficulty... Why did I have the option to pick cherokee?

benbam87
08-16-2008, 03:13 AM
Have you actually started the game in cherokee

A Polish Panda
08-16-2008, 03:23 AM
No, I went and started it on normal, but I could highlight cherokee.

Helg0r
08-16-2008, 11:31 AM
...but if you would have tried to pick cherokee the game simply would have told you to play on normal first to unlock this difficulty :P