PDA

View Full Version : Keystone not working?


Santa
08-25-2008, 02:46 PM
I was trying to play Keystone tournament buy in 50 gold and for some reason it wouldn't let me place an arch bet meaning i couldn't play.

chris113113
08-28-2008, 12:25 AM
Happens every once in a while, just quit the game and go back to it.

Nuclearbiscuit
09-03-2008, 04:06 PM
A similar thing happened to me today. Had just entered the 4 star keystone tournament and every time i pressed A to place a bet or pressed START, the game blade would pop up and show me my Fable 2 Pub Games Achievements. Was so annoying i just had to dashboard it, lost my 400 coins :(