PlaystationTrophies Got a news tip? tips@x360a.org
Username
Password
 

Go Back   XboxAchievements.com > Xbox 360 Retail Games > Action > Prince of Persia
Subscribe    Donate

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-30-2011, 04:20 PM   #1
Glennekex
 
Glennekex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 5

Glennekex's Gamercard
Epilogue loading problem

I bought the epilogue (btw: just for the achievements) and I'm already waiting 15min to start playing. It shows the loading screen and thats it !This isn't normal ?
Does anyone have the same problem (or better: a SOLUTION !!) ??
Glennekex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2011, 09:31 PM   #2
Glennekex
 
Glennekex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 5

Glennekex's Gamercard
Ok problem solved and all achievements unlocked !
May closed
Glennekex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2011, 07:37 AM   #3
Arwen112
 
Arwen112's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: France
Posts: 20

arwen112's Gamercard
I had the same problem, I disconnected the xbox from internet, and the epilogue worked right away ^^
Arwen112 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2011, 03:32 PM   #4
seaborneadam
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: kingston Upon Hull, england, north east yorkshire.
Posts: 210
Send a message via MSN to seaborneadam Send a message via Skype™ to seaborneadam

seaborneadam's Gamercard
Same problem here, I tried dissconecting but still won't work :/
__________________
seaborneadam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2012, 08:22 PM   #5
stimpson j cat
 
stimpson j cat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 109

Stimpson J's Gamercard
Is this a common problem? Because I'm going for the full monty here. I would be very disappointed if I only get a 1000 gs instead of the 1250.
__________________
stimpson j cat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2013, 04:29 PM   #6
Alenon 85
 
Alenon 85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Napoli, Italy
Posts: 7

Alenon 85's Gamercard
Same problem here, how to solve this?
Alenon 85 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2013, 03:40 PM   #7
givemesomelager
 
givemesomelager's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 57

givemesomelager's Gamercard
Ok here's what I did, I just called Microsoft and this is what he had me do. Go into your storage and delete the dlc. Clear your system cache twice, shit down the system and reboot, transfer the licenses, redownload the dlc and it loaded right up for me. I had my doubts, always do when I have to troubleshoot with tech support but this time it worked on the first attempt.
__________________
gt - givemesomelager

Last edited by givemesomelager; 03-03-2013 at 03:43 PM.
givemesomelager is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 08:11 PM.