Aphlix Posted May 14, 2007 Share Posted May 14, 2007 So, Spread the love and entertainment by telling us the last 5 films you watched. This could also refer people to see the same things as you and actually enjoy new films. Remember no to download illegally My Last 5 Films: 5. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 4. Con Air 3. Click 2. John Tucker Must Die 1. 25th Day Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
angry Posted May 14, 2007 Share Posted May 14, 2007 1: spiderman 3 2: Face Off 3: Casualtys of War 4: Rambo 5: Platoon Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fonkey Monkey Posted May 14, 2007 Share Posted May 14, 2007 5. spiderman 3(opening night ) 4. super troopers 3. BASEketball 2. half baked 1. 40 year old virgin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dchispirtle Posted May 15, 2007 Share Posted May 15, 2007 1. Pirates of the Carribbean: Dead Man's Chest 2. Beauty and the Beast (Disney) 3. Ghostbusters II 4. Ghostbusters 5. Spider-Man 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
T FUNK 1984 Posted May 23, 2007 Share Posted May 23, 2007 1. The Bunker 2. Severence 3. Beetlejuice 4. The Ninth Gate 5. The Football Factory Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BlaZiN cdn Posted May 23, 2007 Share Posted May 23, 2007 1. The Hitcher- Wasn't that great, quite repetitive. 2. 28 Weeks Later- Awesome movie, definetly in my top 10, a lot scarier than the first. 3. 28 Days Later- Same as above, not as scary though, the infected don't pop up out of nowhere, you get a warning when they are coming. 4. Idiocracy- Pretty good but kind of sad. 5. Children of Men- Pretty good movie but not good enough to be in my top ten. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Razek_RL Posted May 23, 2007 Share Posted May 23, 2007 Ghost Rider 300 Dead Man's Chest Happy Feet Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SarkeBeeley Posted May 23, 2007 Share Posted May 23, 2007 Bridge to Terabithia (pretty good kids film) 28 Weeks Later (nowhere near as good as the first one) Curse of The Golden Flower (not bad, very pretty but less action than I had hoped for although Chow Yun Fat was ace as usual) This Is England (pretty great film but not an easy one to watch) Team America (had to show my mate it as for some reason he hadn't already seen it) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cause Posted May 23, 2007 Share Posted May 23, 2007 1). Alpha dog 2). Smoken aces 3). 40 year old virgin 4). Reno 911 the movie 5). Family guy the movie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HowardsTurn Posted May 23, 2007 Share Posted May 23, 2007 1. Spiderman 3. 2. Smokin Aces. 3. Romeo and Juliet (Modern Edition starring Leonard DiCaprio). 4. An Inconvenient Truth. 5. The Godfather. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
W. Samuel Jones III Posted May 23, 2007 Share Posted May 23, 2007 In descending order: *Spiderman 3 *The Condemned with STONE COLD STEVE AUSTIN *Ghost Rider *Smoking Aces *Eragon :woop: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rocket Posted May 23, 2007 Share Posted May 23, 2007 1. The Hitcher- Wasn't that great, quite repetitive. 2. 28 Weeks Later- Awesome movie, definetly in my top 10, a lot scarier than the first. 3. 28 Days Later- Same as above, not as scary though, the infected don't pop up out of nowhere, you get a warning when they are coming. 4. Idiocracy- Pretty good but kind of sad. 5. Children of Men- Pretty good movie but not good enough to be in my top ten. That movie was horrible man...I felt dumber for watching...Dax Shephard is an idiot...and I can't believe Luke Wilson agreed to do it... 5. Timeline 4. King Arthur 3. Old School 2. Talladega Nights 1. Anchor Man The wife and I went on a Will Farrel trip yesterday evening...there wasn't shit on TV... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sweet666Kraven Posted May 23, 2007 Share Posted May 23, 2007 3. Old School 2. Talladega Nights 1. Anchor Man and you're calling Idiocracy bad?...It was by the way but not near as bad as them 3. 5. Pride & Prejudice 4. Zodiac 3. The Prestige 2. Blue Velvet 1. 21 Grams It was a first viewing for all of them and impresed with all of them, I was. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rocket Posted May 24, 2007 Share Posted May 24, 2007 and you're calling Idiocracy bad?...It was by the way but not near as bad as them 3. 5. Pride & Prejudice 4. Zodiac 3. The Prestige 2. Blue Velvet 1. 21 Grams It was a first viewing for all of them and impresed with all of them, I was. You must not like will farrell then...to each their own, but there was no humor at all in idiocracy... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fatces Posted May 24, 2007 Share Posted May 24, 2007 1. spiderman 3 2. over the hedge 3. event horizont 4. open season 5. friday the 13th VI Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tainted Eon Posted May 24, 2007 Share Posted May 24, 2007 1. Spiderman 3 2. 28 Weeks Later 3. Smoking Aces 4. Children of Men 5. Pulp Fiction Not in any specific order really...and I watch Pulp Fiction a lot, I love that movie so much. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ThaPrototype Posted May 24, 2007 Share Posted May 24, 2007 5. Spider-Man 3 4. District B-13 3. TMNT 2. Shooter 1. Die Hard: With a Vengance Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Walcherina Posted May 24, 2007 Share Posted May 24, 2007 The Cooler, Beerfest, Die Hard, Spiderman 3, Born on the 4th of July Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
carlindesigns Posted May 24, 2007 Share Posted May 24, 2007 From most recent... 1. Butterfly Effect - 2. Empire Records - meh 3. Happy Feet - its ok, I'm not really into kids movies even though there are 2 here 4. The Incredibles - meh, Happy Feet was better 5. Those Who Hunt Elves II - not technically a movie, I know, but I watched it in one sitting. Season 1 is better. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tiamat66 Posted May 24, 2007 Share Posted May 24, 2007 28 Weeks Later Cannibal Holocaust After the Sunset Bubba Ho-Tep Grindhouse (twice) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rashaka1 Posted May 25, 2007 Share Posted May 25, 2007 1) Spiderman 3 2) Next 3) 300 4) Man of the Year 5) Prestige Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ult1ma Weap0n Posted May 25, 2007 Share Posted May 25, 2007 1.) Batman Begins 2.) Spiderman 3 3.) Spiderman 1 4.) Spiderman 2 5.) Wayne's World "No Stairway!? Denied!" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
David and Jared Posted May 25, 2007 Share Posted May 25, 2007 5. beerfest- Really funny "eye of the jew!" 4.28 days later- really good but, kind of sad 3.Anchorman- gots to love it! 2.Jackass-best movie ever 1. spiderman 3-TOTAL SHIT! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JoHnOfDaDeAd Posted May 29, 2007 Share Posted May 29, 2007 Theaters 1. Pirates of the Caribbean 3: At World's End 2. Shrek the Third 3. Spiderman 3 DVD 4. Super Man Returns 5. Jaws Revenge(SOmething LOL) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ghost x360a Posted May 30, 2007 Share Posted May 30, 2007 1. Pirates 3 2. Shrek 3 3. 28 Days Later 4. Spiderman 3 5.The Hills Have Eyes 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now