NrGxNanaki Posted May 28, 2011 Share Posted May 28, 2011 (edited) Mine has to be #1 Gears of War (best multiplayer game on live ever) #2 Halo 3 (just an epic campaign and great multiplayer) #3 Elder Scrolls: Oblivion (what a fantastic game) #4 Lost Odyssey (best turn based rpg on the xbox IMO) #5 Batman: Arkum Asylum (best single player game i've played) There's mine, so what's your's? EDIT: I would also like to add Battlefield Bad Company 2 i only started playing this game yesterday and it is awesome i love it (best FPS Multiplayer since halo 3) Edited June 1, 2011 by NrGxNanaki Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NevynYT Posted May 28, 2011 Share Posted May 28, 2011 1. Red Dead Redemption (multiplayer and singleplayer modes are awesome!) 2. Fallout 3 (best post-apocalyptic setting ever!) 3. Halo: Reach (best campaign EVER!) 4. GTA IV (gotta love the parodies, right?) 5. Battlefield 1943 (Nice arcade game, balanced weapons too) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WipeoutBoy1 Posted May 28, 2011 Share Posted May 28, 2011 1) Mass Effect (Epic campaign) 2) Gears Of War (Great campaign) 3) Halo Reach (epic campaign and great multiplayer) 4) Oblivion (Best RPG yet) 5) Mass Effect 2 (great campaign) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KeepEmRolling Posted May 28, 2011 Share Posted May 28, 2011 My faves are- 1. Red Dead Redemption 2. Mass Effect 1 3. Dragon Age w/Origins 4. Dragon Age II 5. Mass Effect 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
asdf123 Posted May 28, 2011 Share Posted May 28, 2011 1) Fallout 3 2) Mass Effect 2 3) Dragon Age Origins 4) Battlefield Bad Company 2 5) Trials HD Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
McGoogles Posted May 28, 2011 Share Posted May 28, 2011 Battlefield: Bad Company 2 Fallout 3 Red Dead Redemption BioShock Dead Space Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lord Yamikage Posted May 28, 2011 Share Posted May 28, 2011 For future reference, thread like this need to be here in [This Section]. Since I'm here, might as post my. Updated. 1. Batman: Arkham Asylum (great SP). 2. Call of Duty series (great FPS campaign TO ME). 3. Left 4 Dead series (great Co-op & Zombie game so far). 4. Gears of War 2 (great campaign, Co-op, and MP). 5. Mass Effect series (great story, and interesting gameplay). Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NrGxNanaki Posted May 28, 2011 Author Share Posted May 28, 2011 For future reference, thread like this need to be here in [This Section]. Since I'm here, might as post my. Updated. 1. Batman: Arkham Asylum (great SP). 2. Call of Duty series (great FPS campaign TO ME). 3. Left 4 Dead series (great Co-op & Zombie game so far). 4. Gears of War 2 (great campaign, Co-op, and MP). 5. Mass Effect series (great story, and interesting gameplay). OK dude my bad thanks for letting me know Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cHRiSCOe Posted May 28, 2011 Share Posted May 28, 2011 (edited) 1. Modern warfare 2 2. Red dead redemption 3. L.a noire 4. Batman aa 5. Gears of war Edited May 28, 2011 by cHRiSCOe Haha dj hero? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Beefdagreat Posted May 29, 2011 Share Posted May 29, 2011 1. Bioshock (such an amazing game) 2. Call of Duty 4 (multiplayer was great, campaign was beast) 3. Assassin's Creed (sure it's repetitive but it was pretty slick) 4. The Orange Box (5 games in 1, TF2, HL2, Portal) 5. Halo: Reach (campaign was cool, multiplayer/forge world was fun) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JeanBC Posted May 29, 2011 Share Posted May 29, 2011 Bioshock Dead Space Need for Speed Most Wanted Assassin's Creed Brotherhood Guitar Hero III Legends of Rock Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Unterofficer Posted May 29, 2011 Share Posted May 29, 2011 5. Mirrors Edge - Good unique SP, but little too frustrating at times. Also it was too trial-and-error at times. If Dice had tweaked the game a little it could have been much better. 4. Dead Space - Good and very atmospheric SP. If it only had been scary and not think that you are stupid also. 3. Secret of Monkey Island - Really funny and clever adventure. Too bad it was really short. 2. Portal - Funny, really good and clever SP. Also the game doesn't think that you are an idiot and lets you think for yourself. 1. Batman Arkham Asylum - The best SP I have ever played. It is atmospheric, the story is pure Batman and the game feels polished all around. Number one for a reason. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lockleyhat Posted May 29, 2011 Share Posted May 29, 2011 1. Mass Effect 2 (This probably has the best story in a game ever) 2. L.A. Noire (Best Game play ever) 3. Split Second (Awesome races, and of course Explosions) 4. Oblivion (Best graphics in a game ever) 5. Call of duty (Story's good and zombies is awesome) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JmeisterJ Posted May 29, 2011 Share Posted May 29, 2011 1. Halo 3 - hours and hours of gameplay out of it and it never got boring 2. Gears of War - Raam on insane, 'nuff said 3. Batman Arkham Asylum - best single player game ever 4. Call of Duty 4 - revolutionised first person shooters and online play 5. Dead Space - scariest game out there Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mauriz1o Posted May 29, 2011 Share Posted May 29, 2011 1.Mass Effect 2 (One of best games ever made) 2.Modern Warfare 2 (very good multiplayer) 3.Call of Duty:Black ops (love to play zombies) 4.Red Faction:Guerilla (Demolition is so fun) 5.Dead Space 2 (Dismembering) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ivan Mendez Posted May 29, 2011 Share Posted May 29, 2011 1. Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare 2. Alan Wake 3. Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 4. %#*%&@$%@(^$(^ 5. #&%@$%$&%#*%$ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jws3233 Posted May 29, 2011 Share Posted May 29, 2011 1: GTA IV (w/ DLC) 2: Fallout 3 3: Red Dead Redemption 4: COD: MW2 5: Assassin's Creed 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZedChuva Posted May 29, 2011 Share Posted May 29, 2011 Off the top of my head: Red Dead Redemption GTA4 Gears Of War 2 Left 4 Dead Rainbow 6: Vegas 2 Alan Wake Yea, that's 6... sue me. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BSpudd Posted May 30, 2011 Share Posted May 30, 2011 Since it wasn't specified whether this was XBox 360, or original Xbox, my list contains games from both. XBox: 1. The Halo 1 2. Project Gotham Racing 2 3. Burnout 3: Takedown 4. Mech Assault (1 & 2) 5. Fable & Sudeki XBox 360: 1. Halo Reach 2. Red Dead Redemption 3. Halo 3 4. Burnout Paradise City 5. The Orange Box (Halflife 2) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hazyngrey Posted May 30, 2011 Share Posted May 30, 2011 #1 Gears of War 2 #2 MW2 #3 MW1 #4 Gears of War #5 COD-World at War Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iAshley91 Posted May 30, 2011 Share Posted May 30, 2011 In no particular order: 1) Halo 3 (Personally, greatest current-gen game I have ever played) 2) Call of Duty 4 (Epic campaign, magnificent multiplayer) 3) Grand Theft Auto IV (Fantastic storyline, gameplay and parodies) 4) Battlefield Bad Company 2 (Epic multiplayer, improved campaign) 5) Forza 2 (Amazing racer both online and off) Notable mentions: Castle Crashers, NFS: Hot Pursuit, Smackdown vs Raw series, Halo Reach, FIFA 09, 2010 FIFA World Cup, Fable 2, Left 4 Dead 2, Tom Clancy's HAWX, Assassins Creed & Skate 2. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jellybean468 Posted June 1, 2011 Share Posted June 1, 2011 This seems to change in every thread I post this in 1) Final Fantasy XIII 2) Assassin's Creed 2 3) Portal 2 4) Dead Space 2 5) Red Dead Redemption Fable 2 is probably tied with RDR now I think about it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GunBR Posted June 1, 2011 Share Posted June 1, 2011 1. Red Dead Redemption 2. Final Fantasy XIII 3. Mortal Kombat 4. Ninja Gaiden II 5. Soul Calibur IV Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aklangi Posted June 1, 2011 Share Posted June 1, 2011 1. Metro 2033 2. Final Fantasy XIII 3. Alan Wake 4. Halo: Reach 5. Hard Corps: Uprising Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NrGxNanaki Posted June 1, 2011 Author Share Posted June 1, 2011 In no particular order: 4) Battlefield Bad Company 2 (Epic multiplayer, improved campaign) I have to 100% agree with no.4 i will be editing i started playing this yesterday and i love it the online RAPES all cod's period, but then again cod's are made for kids and NO skill fag's !! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now