Rebmob Posted November 22, 2009 Share Posted November 22, 2009 1. Final Fantasy VII (PS1) 2. Okami (PS2) 3. Zelda: A link to the past (SNES) 4. Chrono Trigger (SNES) 5. Metal Gear Solid (PS1) Your turn... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Agent Aero Posted November 23, 2009 Share Posted November 23, 2009 1- Crash bandicoot 3 2- Resident Evil 2 3- Medieval 4- Speed freaks 5- batman and robin These are all ps1 i believe Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Norman Coxwell Posted November 23, 2009 Share Posted November 23, 2009 MOTHER3 (GBA) Animal Crossing (GBC) Legend of Zelda Orcarina of Time (N64) Chrono Trigger (SNES) Pokemon Blue (GameBoy) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LegndoRock Posted November 23, 2009 Share Posted November 23, 2009 1. Final Fantasy VIII (Greatest game ever) 2. Final Fantasy IX 3. Final Fantasy VII 4. Pokemon Yellow 5. Crash Bandicoot Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Agent Aero Posted November 23, 2009 Share Posted November 23, 2009 1. Final Fantasy VIII (Greatest game ever) 2. Final Fantasy IX 3. Final Fantasy VII 4. Pokemon Yellow 5. Crash Bandicoot POKÉMON YELLOW! How could i forget about that gem? How much did i love that pikachu following me? A lot (: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zTiamaTz Posted November 23, 2009 Share Posted November 23, 2009 1) Doom (PC) 2) Dragon Quest I-IV (NES) 3) Mega Man II (NES) 4) Aliens vs Predator (Jaguar) 5) Mutant League Football/Hockey (Genesis) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebmob Posted November 23, 2009 Author Share Posted November 23, 2009 MOTHER3 (GBA) Animal Crossing (GBC) Legend of Zelda Orcarina of Time (N64) Chrono Trigger (SNES) Pokemon Blue (GameBoy) Chrono Trigger <3, and Ocarina of time was amazing too! Pokemon Emerald, cough. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RuYi Posted November 23, 2009 Share Posted November 23, 2009 1. Thief: Deadly Shadows 2. Shadow of the Colossus 3. Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne 4. Grand Theft Auto III 5. Jedi Knight: Academy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PhoebeI Posted November 23, 2009 Share Posted November 23, 2009 1. Kingdom Hearts 2 2. Spyro the Dragon 3. Crash Bandicoot 3 4. Medieval 5. Grand Theft Auto 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sirius Posted November 23, 2009 Share Posted November 23, 2009 Chrono Trigger, Ocarina of Time, Tales of Symphonia, Golden Sun, Super Smash Brothers Melee.... In no particular order. I loved them all dearly Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dd316 Posted November 23, 2009 Share Posted November 23, 2009 Burgertime Bomberman Beavis & Butthead (Sega) Resident Evil 2 Bart vs The Space Mutants Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paka Posted November 23, 2009 Share Posted November 23, 2009 Dragon Quest VIII Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete Phantasy Star IV Zelda: The Ocarina of Time Final Fantasy X Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
giantsfan940 Posted November 25, 2009 Share Posted November 25, 2009 1.Legend of Zelda A link to the past 2.Super Mario RPG 3.Final Fantasy 6 4.Resident Evil 3 5.Double Dragon (NES) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
final1980 Posted November 26, 2009 Share Posted November 26, 2009 My top 5 non-current gen games are: The Legend of Zelda (Nes) Xenogears (PS 1) Fable: The Lost Chapters (Xbox) Street Fighter II: Hyper Fighter (SNES) Sid Meier's Pirates (Xbox and PC later of PSP) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LiesandPies Posted November 27, 2009 Share Posted November 27, 2009 1.Civilization 2 (PC) 2.Doom 2 (PC) 3.Total Distortion (PC) 4.Medal of Honor: Frontline (Xbox 180) 5.Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory (Xbox 180) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jules the great Posted December 5, 2009 Share Posted December 5, 2009 MarioKart Goldeneye Legend of Zelda:Ocarina of Time Contra Life Force Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wwoouutt Posted December 7, 2009 Share Posted December 7, 2009 I haven't played very old games on, lets say, the dreamcast and the SNES, but I had a pc that worked () and a playstation 2. So here is my list: 1. Star Wars Episode 1 Podracing (PC) 2. SSX On Tour (PS2) 3. Age of Empires I & II (PC) 4. Age of Mythology (PC) 5. Black (PS2) 6. God of War (PS2) Oops... that's six! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iEddie_B Posted December 7, 2009 Share Posted December 7, 2009 *Not in order -Kingdom Hearts -Pokemon Red/Blue -NBA Street Vol. 2 -Star Wars KOTOR2 -The Sims 1 (Series) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JohnnyR74 Posted December 7, 2009 Share Posted December 7, 2009 1. Pokemon Red 2. Perfect Dark 3. Super Mario RPG 4. Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 5. Metal Gear Solid 3 These are probably my top 5 favourite games of all time too, not just older ones. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stryfex Posted December 10, 2009 Share Posted December 10, 2009 Not in any order. 1) Starfox 64 (N64) 2) Pokemon (blue, red, or yellow). (gameboy) 3) Doom 2 (PC) 4) Final Fantasy VII (PS) 5) Twisted Metal Black (PS2) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fubo Posted December 11, 2009 Share Posted December 11, 2009 1. Golden Eye 2. Legend of Zelda - Ocarina of Time 3. Kingdom Hearts 2 4. Pokemon Series 5. Max Payne Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Night45Fox Posted December 12, 2009 Share Posted December 12, 2009 Metal Gear Solid 1/2/3 Final Fantasy X Resident Evil 1/2/3 Super Mario Brothers Donkey Kong Country My family went from NES - SNES - PS1 - PS2 - PS2(free replacement) - PS2(free replacement) - XBOX - XBOX 360 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Purant Posted December 12, 2009 Share Posted December 12, 2009 Legend of Zelda - Ocarina of time (n64) Super Smash Bros (n64) Sonic 1,2&3 (Megadrive) Rocky Legends (Xbox) Perfect Dark (N64) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
katesith Posted December 13, 2009 Share Posted December 13, 2009 1.Final Fantasy VIII 2.Final Fantasy VII: Dirge of Cerberus 3.Tetris 4.Donkey Kong Country 3 5.Tetris Attack Yay its fun being 13 and playin old games, too bad Dirge is PS2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bkbobblehead Posted December 13, 2009 Share Posted December 13, 2009 1) Star Wars BF 2 2) GTA San Andreas 3) MGS3 4) Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkachi 3 5)Canis Canem Edit Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now