Guest scottybravo12 Posted April 25, 2013 Share Posted April 25, 2013 1. Halo 4 2. Rage 3. Battlefield 3 4. need for speed 5. Happy wars Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Babylon-Fishcake Posted April 26, 2013 Share Posted April 26, 2013 1.MGS Series 2.Oblivion 3.Skyrim 4.GTA Vice City 5.Fallout New Vegas Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
YodaSpanky Posted April 26, 2013 Share Posted April 26, 2013 1. Oblivion 2. Gears of War 2 3. Assassin's Creed Brotherhood 4. Gears of War 5. Burnout Paradise So many great games i've had to leave off Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rookieblue14 Posted April 27, 2013 Share Posted April 27, 2013 1) Mass Effect 3 2) Mass Effect 2 3) Mass Effect 4) Assassin's Creed Revelations 5) Crackdown In case you couldn't tell, I like Mass Effect. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chrissw Posted April 28, 2013 Share Posted April 28, 2013 In no particular order: 1. Red Dead Redemption 2. Skyrim 3. Bioshock: Infinite 4. Assassin's Creed III 5. Fallout 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Osty 26G Posted April 29, 2013 Share Posted April 29, 2013 My top 5 would be: Skyrim, Mass Effect, Battlefield 3, Halo, and Gears of War. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blackhalominty Posted April 30, 2013 Share Posted April 30, 2013 Resident Evil 2 Silent Hill 3 Um Jammer Lammy Super Mario Bros Clock Tower 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr Snowbutt Posted May 24, 2013 Share Posted May 24, 2013 1) Splinter Cell Conviction 2) Burnout 3: Takedown 3) Red Dead Redemption 4) Rainbow 6: Vegas 2 5) Banjo-Kazooie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DarkraiNewmoon Posted July 15, 2013 Share Posted July 15, 2013 1. Halo 2. 2. Kingdom Hearts II. 3. Mass Effect 2. 4. Half-Life 2: Episode 2. 5. Metal Gear Solid. (First Game on my list without a 2 in it's name.) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TwiK999 Posted July 18, 2013 Share Posted July 18, 2013 1. Crash Bandicoot series (Playstation 1) 2. Halo 3 3. Bioshock Series 4. Amnesia The dark descent 5. Guitar hero 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Evo Kazz Posted July 18, 2013 Share Posted July 18, 2013 Least to best: 5 - Zelda: Link To The Past, for a cart game, it was so damn perfect. 4 - Shenmue - My best Dreamcast game, and one of the best games made. 3 - GTA San Andreas - Cliche, but well deserved, amazing game. 2 - Metal Gear Solid 3 Snake Eater - Fantastic game. 1 - Deus Ex (PC version) - I played DXMP for years, best online game ever. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
godsandm0nsters Posted August 4, 2013 Share Posted August 4, 2013 Final Fantasy XIII, Dark Souls, Fallout New Vegas, Assassin's Creed II and Mafia II. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Y2Kasper10 Posted August 5, 2013 Share Posted August 5, 2013 1. COD series 2. Bioshock series 3. Mass Effect series 4. Fallout series 5. Tiger Woods series Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JrFrIeNdLyFiRe Posted August 5, 2013 Share Posted August 5, 2013 1. Left 4 Dead - Honestly the most amazing multiplayer game ever, overly addicted to it. 2. Halo Wars - Amazing RTS game, as well as the only Halo game I've actually been remotely interested in. 3. Borderlands 2 - Although it is very similar to the first Borderlands, I loved playing with the Gaige character, that robot just tore things apart. 4. Defiance - Mass multi-player game, and with the new zombie thing they've added just made it that much better. 5. COD series - Kind of filled in the slot, although some of them had really interesting story modes. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Goldsights Posted August 6, 2013 Share Posted August 6, 2013 1. Burnout Paradise 2. Halo Reach 3. Forza Motorsport 4 4. Borderlands 2 5. Fallout 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShadowBladeFX Posted August 10, 2013 Share Posted August 10, 2013 mine would have to be 1:Assassin's Creed (all of them are great) 2:Splinter Cell Double Agent (or Conviction) 3:CoD Black Ops 2 4:Gears of war 3 5:Halo Reach I am all about the action. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ManiacCODS Posted August 19, 2013 Share Posted August 19, 2013 1.Halo Reach 2.Dark Souls 3.Minecraft 4.Halo 3 5.Skyrim Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Belgrade Phantom Posted August 27, 2013 Share Posted August 27, 2013 Assassin's Creed series Metal Gear Solid series Mass Effect series Batman Arkham series GTA San Andreas Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aversion Posted September 1, 2013 Share Posted September 1, 2013 No order: SOCOM original trilogy (1-3) Resident Evil (1-3) Metal Gear Solid series Diablo 2, L.O.D. Demon/Dark Souls Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tom115 Posted September 1, 2013 Share Posted September 1, 2013 1, GTA: San Andreas 2, Guitar Hero III 3, Fable II 4, Need for Speed: Most Wanted (2005) 5, Tomb Raider II Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yourbreakfast99 Posted September 1, 2013 Share Posted September 1, 2013 1. Skyrim 2. CoD 4 3. LA Noire 4. Halo 3 5. Minecraft Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dunbrack Rooney Posted September 28, 2013 Share Posted September 28, 2013 Jak and Daxter 2 Halo:Reach Cod 2 Rachet and Clank Batman Arkam Asylum Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SpartanZombiez Posted October 8, 2013 Share Posted October 8, 2013 1) Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time (literally spend years of my young life playing and replying this one) 2) Mass Effect Series (compelling story line that hooked me from the start) 3) Pokemon Series (haven't missed a single generation yet and I'm looking forward to the 6th gen coming up soon) 4) Halo 2 (whole reason I got into using and playing Xbox live all those years ago) 5) Bioshock series (innovate and intriguing gameplay and they always surprise) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Knaussenheimer Posted December 2, 2013 Share Posted December 2, 2013 These five are so close its not even funny 5. Mass Effect 2 4. Batman: Arkham City 3. Mass Effect 3 2. Batman: Arkham Asylum 1. Batman: Arkham Origins Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bergmanus Posted December 5, 2013 Share Posted December 5, 2013 Fallout 3 Skyrim BioShock All the Call of duty games Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now