BedCommando Posted June 3, 2010 Share Posted June 3, 2010 Title is simple enough 123GO! 5) Halo: Combat Evolved 4) DDR 3) Katamari 2) Kingdom Hearts 1) Final Fantasy VII Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheAceXtra Posted June 12, 2010 Share Posted June 12, 2010 1-5. Turning Point: Fall of Liberty Awful. Just awful. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Snuggle Bubbler Posted June 14, 2010 Share Posted June 14, 2010 Duke Nukem Forever Pure Sonic '06 Superman 64 MASS EFFECT 1-2/3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
crazy W01f 816 Posted June 14, 2010 Share Posted June 14, 2010 Title is simple enough 123GO! 5) Halo: Combat Evolved 4) DDR 3) Katamari 2) Kingdom Hearts 1) Final Fantasy VII You pretty much shit on some of the best games out there. Way to go. 1. Blacksite: Area 51 2. most of the games based on anime 3. Soul Calibur 3, just this one the rest are great 4. games from Codesmasters, where cool ideas go to die 5. crappy movie tie-ins Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The BEAst in I Posted June 14, 2010 Share Posted June 14, 2010 Bomber man act zero Cod MW and MW2 <-------------------------First to GO! Avatar The Last Airbender the burning earth Wartech Senko No ronde DBZ Sagas Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dalagrath Posted June 14, 2010 Share Posted June 14, 2010 1. Halo 1 2. Halo 2 3. Halo 3 4. Halo ODST 5. Halo Wars Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lord Yamikage Posted June 14, 2010 Share Posted June 14, 2010 1. Halo 1 2. Halo 2 3. Halo 3 4. Halo ODST 5. Halo Wars ha ha, that is quite a lovely list you got there. You'll need a room to replace for Halo:Reach soon, won't you? Let see.... hmm.... I don't think I'd had play the game if I hated so much to the point that I would want it to cease to exist. So, I guess I fail in this thread. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Iconoclast Posted June 14, 2010 Share Posted June 14, 2010 1. World of Warcraft 2. MW2 3. Halo 3 4. Cabela's Trophy Bucks 5. LEGO __________ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Afro Ninja Posted June 14, 2010 Share Posted June 14, 2010 1. World of Warcraft 2. MW2 3. Halo 3 4. Cabela's Trophy Bucks 5. LEGO __________ Mind telling me why Modern Warfare 2 (And why are you 10th prestige) and Lego: Rock Band are in you recent games then? Anyways, 1. Every single Call of Duty sucked, I don't understand why people like them so much! The only Call of Duty that was actually good was World at War. 2. All of the Forza Motorsports. The worst controls for a racing game ever! 3. Every single Madden game. They're just horrible and they're all the same! I mean literally, they are all the exact same! 4. Left 4 Dead, worst horror game I have ever played! 5. Resident Evil 5. Every Resident Evil except for Resident Evil 5 was good. The Resident Evil series is meant to be dark and scary, Resident Evil 5 wasn't even close to that. Edit: Oh and Lego games rule! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LittleBabyOJ Posted June 14, 2010 Share Posted June 14, 2010 5.Chromehounds 4.Lost Via Domus(show was wayyy better) 3.Activision Movie Games 2.All LEGO Games 1.World Of Warcraft Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hodge Posted June 14, 2010 Share Posted June 14, 2010 1) Turning Point 2) The Simpsons Game 3) Terminator Salvation 4) Anything Lego 5) AVATAR!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LittleBabyOJ Posted June 14, 2010 Share Posted June 14, 2010 @iconclast If ou dont like MW2 why are you 10th prestige??? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lord Yamikage Posted June 16, 2010 Share Posted June 16, 2010 1. Every single Call of Duty sucked, I don't understand why people like them so much! The only Call of Duty that was actually good was World at War. I only played MW series, and I loved the gameplay. It has very comfortable control, interesting weapons, the campaign are great, and enjoyable. However, not much a fan of MP. 4. Left 4 Dead, worst horror game I have ever played! This should be FPS, and then horror game. The thrill of horror usually comes from Expert when you hear the horde, and you're in wide open area. Yeah, run for your life, or you'll be dead. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
burningreaper Posted June 17, 2010 Share Posted June 17, 2010 1) Turning Point 2) Superman 64 3) World of Warcraft 4) Any LEGO Game 5) E.T. (Atari Version) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BackerMan Posted June 17, 2010 Share Posted June 17, 2010 Here's my top five in no order... - Rumble Rose XX Sexy game yeah but its get boring and nothing fun. the achievements are pretty hard to get and long time. - TNA Wow, worst wrestling video game ever. - Turning Point I like the story about how nazis invade america if we lost the world war 2 but the graphic and gameplay wasn't good. - Deadliest Catch VERY BORING... why in the world they're making a second game??! - World of Warcraft Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blimeyguvnor Posted June 17, 2010 Share Posted June 17, 2010 millennium series paintball - yes i actually bought that Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Victorious BIG Posted June 17, 2010 Share Posted June 17, 2010 (edited) 1- Modern Warfare 2 2- Guitar Hero ( ALL OF THEM, WAYYYY TOO MANY OF THEM FOR THE SAME GAME BUT DIFFERENT SONGS) 3- Banjo Kazooie N & B ( idk why, but I always got a headache whenever playing it) 4- Sneak King ( lol ) 5- NBA Ballers Chosen One ( umm, worst basketball game ever? ) Edited June 19, 2010 by Victorious BIG word mistake Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Argabarg Posted June 18, 2010 Share Posted June 18, 2010 (edited) ah... lots of halo hate in this thread :/ It takes a lot for me to hate something enough to want it to stop existing. sooooo... I only have one game for this topic, Too Human. edit: also, for my continued well being I think I should change my avatar's costume. Edited June 18, 2010 by Argabarg realized my health may be in trouble :[ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tweak4ever Posted June 18, 2010 Share Posted June 18, 2010 3- Banjo Kazooie N & B ( idk why, but I always got a headache whenever playing it) whhhyyyy, i love dat game Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jjayb263 Posted June 18, 2010 Share Posted June 18, 2010 Any guitar hero after 3. (except metallica ) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Saku Posted June 18, 2010 Share Posted June 18, 2010 1. Band specific music games [be it Rock Band or Guitar Hero, I still hate it.] 2. Transformers 1 & 2 3. Bioshock [Just because it somehow lost all my achievements for it. Those are hours of my life that I'll never get back.] 4. Any other movie based game 5. Tekken 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xtreme2252 Posted June 18, 2010 Share Posted June 18, 2010 5. Action 52 4. Minesweeper Flags 3. Fable 2 Pub Games 2. Fallout 3 1. World of Warcrack Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kairi Posted June 18, 2010 Share Posted June 18, 2010 World of Warcraft ...Thats basically it xD Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UncleMegaDude Posted September 10, 2012 Share Posted September 10, 2012 1. DJ Hero 2. Anything Mario 3. Facebook games 4. Lego Harry Potter 5. EA Sports NBA Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ChickinOnaChain Posted September 10, 2012 Share Posted September 10, 2012 1. Lego... 2. MW... 3. Fallout... 4. GTA... 5. Guitar... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now