Pormogo Posted August 27, 2011 Share Posted August 27, 2011 1.Alan Wake 2.Castlevania HD 3. Borderlands 4. Left 4 Dead (1 and 2) 5. Alice: Madness Returns Farcry 2, Elder Scrolls IV and Fallout 3 are pretty close. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Balla GERALD Posted August 27, 2011 Share Posted August 27, 2011 1. Brutal Legend 2. Gears of War 3. Call of Duty (Infinity Ward Productions) 4. Borderlands 5. Fallout wish i could post more Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hydrosugar Posted August 28, 2011 Share Posted August 28, 2011 (edited) never had original xbox, so all 360: 1 - Naruto UNS 2 2 - Blur 3 - FIFA 10 4 - Tekken 6 5 - Soulcalibur 4 i don't play multiplayer for too many games, but i definitely have for these five whenever i could. especially the top 2. i also love the single player aspects for these games, whatever it may have been. Edited August 28, 2011 by hydrosugar Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
phot0Harv Posted August 28, 2011 Share Posted August 28, 2011 wow there are just TOO many games... 1-Gears Saga 2-Asassin's creed 2 3-GTA IV 4-Dead Space 2 5-between metro 2033 and batman AA Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
michaelgp72 Posted August 28, 2011 Share Posted August 28, 2011 (edited) My all time 5 top five: #1. Call of Duty "Modern Warfare 2" #2. Doom 3 #3. Doom Resurrection #4. F.E.A.R #5. Fallout (Whole Series) Edited August 28, 2011 by michaelgp72 #5 "Change from Ghost Recon to Fallout" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paka Posted August 28, 2011 Share Posted August 28, 2011 1. Oblivion 2. The Saboteur 3. Fallout: New Vegas 4. Lost Odyssey 5. Two Worlds 2 Honorable mentions, Just Cause 2 and Saints Row 2. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dirge Posted August 28, 2011 Share Posted August 28, 2011 1 - Batman Arkham Asylum 2 - Left 4 Dead 3 - Left 4 Dead 2 4 - Burnout Paradise 5 - Oblivion Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PrimatechPaper Posted August 28, 2011 Share Posted August 28, 2011 1. FF XIII 2. Fallout 3 3. Mass Effect 4. CoD MW 5. Oblivion Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Purified666 Posted August 28, 2011 Share Posted August 28, 2011 im just gone say it in franchises (coz i like the games that follow the other one) - Halo (just love all the games) - Gears of war - Assassin's Creed - Dragon Age - Borderlands (yeay for the next one comming out!) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ray Allen Posted August 28, 2011 Share Posted August 28, 2011 Mine is: #1: Dead Rising 2 (by far my favorite) #2: Left 4 Dead 2 (always entertaining) #3: DR2: Case West (frank and chuck best buds:) #4: Resident Evil 5 #5: Dead Block (arcade) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jellybean468 Posted August 28, 2011 Share Posted August 28, 2011 - Final Fantasy XIII - Assassin's Creed 2 - Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Fallout: New Vegas - Dead Space 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SicklyPlague Posted August 30, 2011 Share Posted August 30, 2011 1. Fallout new vegas 2. call of duty modern warfare 2 3. darksiders. 4 borderlands. 5 bioshock Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
M4nur3 0ccur3th Posted August 30, 2011 Share Posted August 30, 2011 For me: 1. Dead Space 2 2. Portal 2 3. LA Noire 4. Fallout 3 5. Oblivion Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
shaggyork19 Posted August 30, 2011 Share Posted August 30, 2011 my favorite games are RPG,S Oblivion, two worlds and dragon age origins , also like the lego series of games and arkham asylum. also liked playing dredd vs death and rogue trooper on the ps2 and sweevos world on the spectrum 128k (anyone remember this game and console) should these be remade for xbox360 what do you think, what older games would you like to see remade for the 360 . Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wotd2 Posted August 31, 2011 Share Posted August 31, 2011 1. CoD series 2. Halo series 3. GoW 1,2 4. Borderlands 5. Dragonage 1,2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cocoabine Posted September 3, 2011 Share Posted September 3, 2011 1. Oblivion 2. Fallout 3 3. Dragon Age Origins 4. Mass Effect 5. Left 4 Dead Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dtrex 01 Posted September 3, 2011 Share Posted September 3, 2011 1.dragon ball raging blast 2.left 4 dead 2 3.halo reach 4.naruto shippuden ultimate ninja storm 2 5.batman arkham asylum Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EMP Posted September 4, 2011 Share Posted September 4, 2011 1:Fallout 3 2:Oblivion 3:COD 4 4:Halo 3 5:Gears 2 If I could consider swapping any out I'd throw in a Mass Effect or Bioshock - Great games Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Efase Posted September 4, 2011 Share Posted September 4, 2011 Remember, these are just my opinions: 1.) Gears of War 2 ( I never got into Gears 1 MP and campaign) 2.) CoD: World at War (It all went downhill from here, awesome campaign and zombies...) 3.) Left 4 Dead 2 (Awesome gamplay) 4.) Portal 2 (Funny, entertaining and addictive) 5.) Fallout 3 (I've played that game over like 6 times) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RenegadeFlanker Posted September 8, 2011 Share Posted September 8, 2011 1. Halo 3 2. CoD 4 3. Halo Reach 4. Fallout 3 5. Mass Effect 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XInfamousBullet Posted September 8, 2011 Share Posted September 8, 2011 1. Guitar Hero 2,3,4,5,6 (LOVE these games) 2. Left 4 Dead 1,2 (Who doesn't like mindless zombie killing) 3. Mass Effect 1,2 (What an EPIC storyline) 4. HALO 1,2,3 (IMO HALO is what made XBOX BIG) 5. Dragon Age (Days... not hours... of my life gone on this game) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cfalourenco Posted September 8, 2011 Share Posted September 8, 2011 1) Modern Warfare 2 (Great singleplayer, multiplayer and achievements) 2) Red Dead Redemption (Great free world game, giant areas to explore) 3) Bioshock 2 (Minervas' Den is also execelent) 4) Mortal Kombat 9 (Flawless game) 5) Torchlight (Great gameplay for a typical mouse/keyboard game) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XGC Bobwell12 Posted September 10, 2011 Share Posted September 10, 2011 1. Halo 2! 2. CoD 4 3. CoD MW2 4. FFXIII 5. CoD MW3 (I know I will like it) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MrDowner Posted September 10, 2011 Share Posted September 10, 2011 1. Halo 3 (So many hours messing around with friends) 2. Gears of War 2 (Same reason as Halo 3) 3. Marvel vs Capcom 3 (I just have a soft spot for fast paced fighters) 4. Red Dead Redemption (I don't really have a reason) 5. Assassins Creed (Not sure why, but I love the first way more than the other two) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AshFer Posted September 10, 2011 Share Posted September 10, 2011 Oblivion Mass Effect Mass Effect 2 Dragon age 1&2 Fallout Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now