21Dave Posted August 22, 2011 Share Posted August 22, 2011 5. Toy Story 3 4. Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 3. How to Train a Dragon 2. WALL-E 1. UP What can I say... animated movies are legit. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aceofsp8dz Posted August 22, 2011 Share Posted August 22, 2011 5. Pulp Fiction 4. Avatar 3. Inception 2. Shawshank Redemption 1. 5 people you meet in heaven Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
drewsie87 Posted August 25, 2011 Share Posted August 25, 2011 full metal jacket( this is my rifle, there are many here like it, but this one is mine!) enemy at the gates rambo 3 but all are equaly as good! monty python the holy grail top gun Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
caustic christ Posted August 25, 2011 Share Posted August 25, 2011 Hot Fuzz Paul Assasssins 12 Monkeys Cheech&Chong Up in Smoke Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
niko da bos Posted August 25, 2011 Share Posted August 25, 2011 starship troopers!! friday dont be a menace to south central while drinking your juice in the hood (lol serious props to anybody who actually knows the movie) pulp fiction superbad superbad is a pretty funny movie, but my favorite part has to be when he drops that doodle book next to that girls desk and she picks it up. then she freaks out when she sees that hes a crazy perv who spends all day / everyday drawing dicks. ahahahah Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wackyness Posted November 14, 2011 Share Posted November 14, 2011 1.Breakfast Club 2.Toy Story 3.District 9 4.Wayne's World 5.Cannibal The Musical Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nero x360a ps3t Posted November 15, 2011 Share Posted November 15, 2011 5. I am Legend 4. Spiderman 3. Hancock 2. Bebe's kids 1. The Warriors Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ProVarley Posted November 15, 2011 Share Posted November 15, 2011 1. The green mile 2. One who flew over the coocoo's nest 3. Inception 4. Tangled 5. Lord of the rings - the return of the king Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Absolute Zero Posted November 16, 2011 Share Posted November 16, 2011 The Goonies , Lord of the Rings: Return of the King , Avatar , Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back , Star Trek (The Last One) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
uraj Posted November 19, 2011 Share Posted November 19, 2011 o god i got to many favorite movies but my top 5 r Pineapple express Transformers 2 Stepbrothers Rise of the apes Ironman 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StayonTarget Posted November 24, 2011 Share Posted November 24, 2011 No order. Air Force One - Just Epic. Star Wars - Nuff said. Die Hard - An amazing action movie. Saving Private Ryan - A great story with a lot of heart. Indiana Jones - Nuff said. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Donutos Posted November 28, 2011 Share Posted November 28, 2011 A Beautiful Mind Equilibrium Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon My Cousin Vinny Funny Games Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DEG23 Posted November 29, 2011 Share Posted November 29, 2011 5- Star Wars 4- The Sting (but only after the first time you watch it) 3- The Godfather Part 2 2- 2001: Sace Odyssey 1- Blade Runner Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
atmathm Posted November 30, 2011 Share Posted November 30, 2011 1. Lord of the Rings Trilogy 2. A New Hope 3. Ace Ventura 4. Big Lebowski 5. Raiders of the Lost Ark Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Borsty Posted December 4, 2011 Share Posted December 4, 2011 1. FightClub 2. Memento 3. Donnie Darko 4. The Boondock Saints 5. Seven Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kira X Posted December 5, 2011 Share Posted December 5, 2011 The Hangover Harry Potter Half Blood Prince Back To The Future Part 2 Young Guns Tron Legacy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
shavron Posted December 6, 2011 Share Posted December 6, 2011 I'm going to cheat and lump series together otherwise this would be impossible. 5. The Prestige 4. The Lord of the Rings Trilogy 3. Nolan's Batman saga 2. The Original Star Wars Trilogy 1. The Green Mile Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hokano Posted December 29, 2011 Share Posted December 29, 2011 Its hard to make a list, there´s just too many awesome movies out there. 1. Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows 2. Sherlock Holmes 3. Braveheart 4. Pirates of Caribbean: At World's End 5. Rambo IV That´s some of my favourite movies. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
final1980 Posted December 30, 2011 Share Posted December 30, 2011 My Top 5 are: 1. Kingdom of Heaven 2. The Boondock Saints 3. Paul 4. The Dirty Dozen 5. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OneShotOneK1ll Posted December 30, 2011 Share Posted December 30, 2011 Hangover Step brothers Talladega nights: Ballad of rocky bobby Family guy star wars Remember the titans Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SpectreSoldier Posted January 1, 2012 Share Posted January 1, 2012 1 Black hawk down 2 Die Hard 2 3 The Hurt Locker 4 The hangover 5 The bondock Saints Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ChickinOnaChain Posted January 2, 2012 Share Posted January 2, 2012 1. Rio Bravo 2. Castaway 3. Phenomenon 4. Run Silent, Run Deep 5. Pride of the Yankees Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Myviewing Posted January 16, 2012 Share Posted January 16, 2012 5. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 4. Avatar 3. Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith 2. Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi 1. Lord of the Rings: Return of the King Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Latz1987 Posted January 16, 2012 Share Posted January 16, 2012 My list is: 1: OldBoy 2: Drunken Master 3: Harry Potter series 4: Kick Ass 5: Transformers Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lekes Posted January 18, 2012 Share Posted January 18, 2012 The Departed The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Gladiator The Matrix The Green Mile Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now