PlaystationTrophies Got a news tip? tips@x360a.org
Username
Password
 

Go Back   XboxAchievements.com > Windows Phone Games (WP7 and WP8) > Card and Board > Zombies!!!
Subscribe    Donate

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-27-2012, 08:10 PM   #1
TrishTheDish
 
TrishTheDish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry
Posts: 1,061

Becky Black Ops's Gamercard

Awards Showcase 1,000 Posts
Total Awards: 1 (more» ...)
This game is getting DLC achievements?!?




Blunt Force Trauma? (unconfirmed)

Kill 3 zombies while 'No Guts, No Glory' is in effect.








Night Drive? (unconfirmed)

Play 'The Keys Are Still in It!' while 'Too... tired... to... run' is in play








Fresh Meat? (unconfirmed)

Kill 50 zombies with the Meat Cleaver.








It's Me! Let me in!? (unconfirmed)

Use "There You Are!" to move your pawn from an outdoor square into any building.








Shop Smart? (unconfirmed)

Use "Hey, I Got One of Those" to gain a Shotgun
__________________
TrishTheDish is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2012, 12:10 PM   #2
Chiaroscuro
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Brazil
Posts: 626

MrChiaroscuro's Gamercard
I got a title update yesterday. No new achievements yet, it added a new Microsoft logo and a bonus ringtone, as far as I can see.

However, there is a problem: I cannot start a new game on my HD7. It always crash and go back to the OS. I can continue an old game but not start a new one.
__________________
SteamID, Xbox Live, PSN ID, iOS GameCenter: MrChiaroscuro
Chiaroscuro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-29-2012, 05:47 PM   #3
TrishTheDish
 
TrishTheDish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry
Posts: 1,061

Becky Black Ops's Gamercard

Awards Showcase 1,000 Posts
Total Awards: 1 (more» ...)
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chiaroscuro View Post
I got a title update yesterday. No new achievements yet, it added a new Microsoft logo and a bonus ringtone, as far as I can see.

However, there is a problem: I cannot start a new game on my HD7. It always crash and go back to the OS. I can continue an old game but not start a new one.
Hmm, let me check my Trophy and see how it works.
__________________
TrishTheDish is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2012, 12:49 AM   #4
I Manface
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 23

I Manface's Gamercard
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chiaroscuro View Post
However, there is a problem: I cannot start a new game on my HD7. It always crash and go back to the OS. I can continue an old game but not start a new one.
I'm getting this problem as well on my Omnia 7. The idea of dlc got me back onto this for the first time in months and now I cant even play it.. Anyone got any ideas of how to sort this?
I Manface is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2012, 01:08 AM   #5
StolenPaper18
 
StolenPaper18's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Monterey, California
Posts: 2,790

StolenPaper18's Gamercard

Awards Showcase 2,500 Posts   XBA Promoter   Arcade Crazy - Bronze   Over Achiever - Bronze   Donator - Level 1
Total Awards: 5 (more» ...)
Quote:
Originally Posted by I Manface View Post
I'm getting this problem as well on my Omnia 7. The idea of dlc got me back onto this for the first time in months and now I cant even play it.. Anyone got any ideas of how to sort this?
Same problem on my Trophy. Seems like the update straight up broke the game completely. I don't think there is any way around this until they come out with a fix for it.
__________________
StolenPaper18 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2012, 12:45 AM   #6
minihorserodeo
 
minihorserodeo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 38

minihorserodeo's Gamercard
I had the same issue. If you uninstall and re-download the game it works fine. Still no link though to download the PDLC after the update, just the added ringtone and fast app switch features.
__________________




minihorserodeo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2012, 04:25 AM   #7
anomalous views
 
anomalous views's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 86

anomalous views's Gamercard
Any ideas on the date of release for the new achievements??
__________________
Xbox Gamercards

You read real good.
anomalous views is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2012, 08:52 PM   #8
relauby
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Newfoundland
Posts: 184

relauby's Gamercard
For anyone wondering, the achievements are up now, and the game no longer crashes.
__________________
relauby is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2012, 05:40 PM   #9
worldsenemy
 
worldsenemy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 38

iiworldsenemyii's Gamercard
The achievements are listed but the cards needed for the achievement in the game aren't coming up. I've been playing for an hour, the cards aren't coming up. I checked under "help & options" and there is a card catalog. The cards mentioned in the new achievements are not in the card catalaog. I looked in the marketplace to see if you had to buy the DLC and there isn't anything listed.
So, although the achievements are updated, you can't get them currently.
__________________
worldsenemy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2012, 01:48 PM   #10
BAMF Sangwich
 
BAMF Sangwich's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 247

FreedMania's Gamercard
Select your game type and click on expansion packs at the top then you'll be using the new cards when you play. Granted you actually purchase it for 160 msp.

Last edited by BAMF Sangwich; 03-18-2012 at 02:07 PM.
BAMF Sangwich is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2012, 08:51 PM   #11
Jamieironmaiden
 
Jamieironmaiden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Ayrshire, Scotland
Posts: 148

JAMIEIRONMAIDEN's Gamercard
Quote:
Originally Posted by BAMF Sangwich View Post
Select your game type and click on expansion packs at the top then you'll be using the new cards when you play. Granted you actually purchase it for 160 msp.
Where do you purchase it?
Jamieironmaiden is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2012, 09:44 AM   #12
SKiNLeSS MiK3
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 9

SKiNLeSS MiK3's Gamercard
Im having same problem. I've had an update, my achievement list is updated but there's no options for dlc or expansion packs? any ideas?
SKiNLeSS MiK3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2012, 03:41 PM   #13
CL1333
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 49

CL1333's Gamercard
Quote:
Originally Posted by SKiNLeSS MiK3 View Post
Im having same problem. I've had an update, my achievement list is updated but there's no options for dlc or expansion packs? any ideas?
i was wondering the expansion pack is not eligible for all region. I saw some US gamertag can got full 250G, and mine Japanese account couldn;t found the expansion button.
CL1333 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 09:12 AM.