PlaystationTrophies Got a news tip? tips@x360a.org
Username
Password
 

Go Back   XboxAchievements.com > Xbox 360 Retail Games > Action > Hitman HD Collection > Hitman: Contracts
Subscribe    Donate

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-07-2013, 01:28 AM   #1
X assasssin
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 3
How do you edit your load out?

Simple question, can or how do you change what gear you start a mission with?
X assasssin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 01:29 AM   #2
Annalie
 
Annalie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: United States
Posts: 2,006
Send a message via MSN to Annalie Send a message via Yahoo to Annalie

Sarena89's Gamercard

Awards Showcase Staff Club - Tyger7   Staff Club - Shinobi273   Staff Club - AOS Puck   1,000 Posts   Gamer Chick!
Total Awards: 5 (more» ...)
You have to complete the game to do that. that's what i noticed anyway.
__________________
Thanks Gackt.
Annalie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 08:29 PM   #3
X assasssin
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 3
Really?! That is pretty weird. Thanks
X assasssin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 08:58 PM   #4
surreal_82
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: UK
Posts: 316

FXN Shadow's Gamercard
Yeah as the story is set as flashbacks, the timeliness sits with 47 about to escape the last mission and it's him remembering how he got to that point.
surreal_82 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 09:47 PM   #5
Takamura Bear
 
Takamura Bear's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 1,789

Awards Showcase 1,000 Posts
Total Awards: 1 (more» ...)
I went to replay a mission (Start > Current game) and it gave me the option of selecting my load out.
__________________
Takamura Bear is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 10:36 PM   #6
surreal_82
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: UK
Posts: 316

FXN Shadow's Gamercard
Hadn't tried replaying any till I'd finished the main game so cannot confirm but would definitely help
surreal_82 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2013, 11:49 PM   #7
X assasssin
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 3
Alright you need to have beaten the mission at least once and when you go to current game an choose a completed mission it lets you change your load out. thanks for the help
X assasssin is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 08:11 PM.